Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Open Results  
April 25th, 1998 -
note date, older show

Judges Doug King & Armando Cabrera

BOB  Broken Sr Doe *   Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards  (295 in Breed)

BOS  Black Sr Buck *  Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards  (111 Breed Opposites)

 

Winners by Variety - BLACK
BOV  Black Sr Buck    Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards  (38 in variety)
BOSV  Black Sr Doe    Dinah Sarman  & Kathy Richards  
Black Sr Buck 8 in class
1st Dinah Sarman  & Kathy Richards
2nd Dinah Sarman  & Kathy Richards
3rd Stan & Terri Kener
4th Fugate Farms
5th Dinah Sarman  & Kathy Richards
Black Sr Does 7 in class
1st Dinah Sarman  & Kathy Richards
2nd Dinah Sarman  & Kathy Richards
3rd Barbara Talley
4th Joe & Charlottte Willoughby
5th Stan & Terri Kerner
Black Jr Bucks 8 in class
1st Tom James
2nd Karl Loretta
3rd Joe & Charlottte Willoughby
4th Tamara Wage
5th Disqualified
Black Jr Does 15 in class
1st Fugate Farms
2nd Stan & Terri Kerner
3rd Tom James
4th Terry Locke
5th Vic Neuberger

 

Black Otter
BOV Otter jr Doe    Ted & Arlyse Deloyola   30 in Variety
BOSV Otter Sr Buck   Dennis & Patti Roloff
Otter Sr Bucks 6in class
1st Dennis & Patti Roloff
2nd Tom James
3rd Dennis & Patti Roloff
4th Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards
5th Ted & Arlyse Deloyola 
Otter Sr Does 6 in class
1st Ray Stacy
2nd Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards
3rd Stephine Danielle
4th Dennis & Patti Roloff
5th Dennis & Patti Roloff
Otter Jr Bucks 6 in class
1st Sherry Lyons
2nd Ted & Arlyse Deloyola 
3rd Stephanie Danielle
4th Yvonne Armstrong
5th Ray Stacy
Otter Jr Does 12 in class
1st Ted & Arlyse Deloyola 
2nd Stephanie Danielle
3rd Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards
4th Ray Stacy
5th Dennis & Patti Roloff

 

Blue Rex
BOV Blue  Sr Doe Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards    5 in Variety
BOSV Blue Sr Buck Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards
Blue Sr Bucks 2 in class
1st Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards
2nd Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards
Blue Sr Doe 1 in class
1st Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards
Blue Jr Buck 1 in class
1st Roger & Bobbi Shaw
Blue Jr Doe 1 in class
1st May Jane Fagalde

 

Broken Rex
BOV Broken Sr Doe Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards  (54 in Variety)
BOSV Broken Sr Buck Mike Locke
Broken Sr Bucks 6 in class
1st Mike Locke
2nd Mike Locke
3rd Ron & Wava Roye
4th Anne & Lou Lassen
5th Carolyn Jensen
Broken Sr Doe 20 in class
1st Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards
2nd Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards
3rd Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards
4th Mike Locke
5th Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards
Broken Jr Buck 10 in class
1st Galen West
2nd Allison Pascoe
3rd Loretta Karl
4th Joe & Charlotte Willoughby
5th Barbara Talley
Broken Jr Doe 18 in class
1st Dinah Sarmen & Kathy Richards
2nd Zack West
3rd Zack West
4th Tamara Wade
5th Joe & Charlotte Willoughby

 

Californian Rex
BOV Calif Sr Doe Chuck Turley     (14 in Variety)
BOSV  Calif Jr Buck Terry Locke    
Calif Sr Buck 2 in class
1st Berlena Reynolds
2nd Yvonne Armstong
Calif Sr doe 1 in class
1st Chuck Turley
Calif Jr Bucks 3 in Class
1st Terry Locke
2nd Tom James
3rd Disqualified
Calif Jr Does 8 in Class
1st Bill & Leann Wilson
2nd Cathy Szychulda
3rd Bill & Leann Wilson
4th Bill & Leann Wilson
5th Chuck Turley

 

Castors
BOV Jr Doe Sylvia Glafkides    (17 in Variety
BOSV Jr Buck Dennis & Patti Roloff       
Castor Sr Buck 4 In Class
1st Dennis & Patti Roloff 
2nd Betsy Phariss
3rd Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards
4th Betsy Phariss
Castor Sr Doe 4in Class
1st Sylvia Glafkides
2nd Sylvia Glafkides 
3rd Betsy Phariss
4th Dennis & Patti Roloff
Castor Jr Buck 2 in Class
1st Sylvia Glafkides 
2nd Roger & Bobbi Shaw
Castor Jr Doe 7 in Class
1st Sylvia Glafkides 
2nd Melvin & Benny Thomas
3rd Sylvia Glafkides 
4th Mike Locke
5th Sylvia Glafkides 

   

Chinchilla
BOV Chin  Jr Doe Dick & Anita Swanson    14 in Variety
BOSV Chin Sr Buck Berlena Reynolds
Chin Sr Bucks 1 in class
1st Berlena Reynolds
Chin Sr Doe 2 in class
1st Ray Stacy
5th Disq
Chin Jr Buck 2 in class
1st Lisa Swanson
2nd Stan & Terri Kener
Chin Jr Doe 9 in class
1st Dick & Anita Swanson
2nd Dick & Anita Swanson
3rd Lisa Swanson
4th Stan & Terri Kener
5th Stan & Terri Kener

 

Chocolate Rex
BOV Chocolate jr Doe Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards   (8 in Variety)
BOSV Chocolate Sr Buck Christine Lorenz
Chocolate Sr Bucks 1 in class
1st Christine Lorenz
Chocolate Sr Doe 1 in class
1st Christine Lorenz
Chocolate Jr Buck 3 in class
1st Christine Lorenz
2nd Roger & Bobbi Shaw
3rd Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards
Chocolate Jr Doe 3 in class
1st Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards
2nd Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards
3rd Disqualified

 

Lilac Rex
BOV Lilac Sr Doe Joe & Charlotte Willoughby     (1 in Variety)
BOSV    None Shown

 

Lynx
BOV Lynx jr Doe Jean Dempsey     (10 in Variety
BOSV Lynx Sr Buck Jean Dempsey  
Lynx Sr Buck 2 In Class
1st Jean Dempsey 
2nd Mary Jane Fagalde
Lynx Sr Doe 4 In Class
1st Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards
2nd Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards
3rd Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards
4th Jeanne Smith
Lynx Jr Buck 1 in Class
1st Disq
Lynx Jr Doe 3 in Class
1st Jean Dempsey
2nd Jean Dempsey
3rd Disq

  

Opal Rex
BOV Opal Sr Buck Dennis & Patti Roloff   9 in Variety
BOSV Opal Sr Doe Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards
Opal Sr Bucks 1 in class
1st Dennis & Patti Roloff 
Opal Sr Doe 5 in class
1st Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards
2nd Dinah Sarman & Kathy Richards
3rd Jeanne Smith
4th Disqualified
5th Disqualified
Opal Jr Buck 1 in class
1st Stan & Terri Kener
Opal Jr Doe 2 in class
1st Yvonne Armstrong
2nd Mary Jane Fagalde

 

Red Rex
BOV Red Sr doe Calvin Pratt   9 in Variety
BOSV Red Jr Buck Calvin Pratt 
Red Sr Bucks 2 in class
1st Calvin Pratt
2nd Ray Stacy
Red Sr Doe 2 in class
1st Calvin Pratt
2nd Ray Stacy
Red Jr Buck 3 in class
1st Yvonne Armstong
2nd Disqualified
3rd Disqualified
Red Jr Doe 2 in class
1st Calvin Pratt
2nd Calvin Pratt

 

Sable Rex
BOV Sable Jr Doe T & J Haupt & Vic Neuberger   10 in Variety
BOSV Sable Jr Buck Bill & Leann Wilson
Sable Sr Bucks 0 in class
Sable Sr Doe 1 in class
1st Disqualified
Sable Jr Buck 1 in class
Bill & Leann Wilson
Sable Jr Doe 8 in class
1st Tina /Jackie Haupt & Vic Neuberger
2nd Bill & Leann Wilson
3rd Terry Locke
4th Yvonne Armstrong
5th Bill & Leanne Wilson

 

Seal Rex
BOV Seal Sr Doe Tom James   4 in Variety
BOSV Seal Sr Buck Carolyn Jensen
Seal Sr Bucks 2 in class
1st Carolyn Jensen
2nd Zack West
Seal  Sr Doe 2 in class
1st Tom James
2nd Tom James

 

White Rex
BOV White Sr Buck Dinah Sarman  & Kathy Richards (72 in Variety)
BOSV White Jr Doe Ron & Wava Roye
White Sr Bucks 15 in class
1st Dinah Sarman  & Kathy Richards
2nd Fugate Farms
3rd Ted & Arlyse Deloyola
4th Carolyn Jensen
5th Ted & Arlyse Deloyola
White Sr Doe 11 in class
1st Bret & Christi Thomas
2nd Stan & terri Kener
3rd Roger & Bobbi Shaw
4th Melvin & Benny Thomas
5th Ron & Wava Roys
White Jr Buck 19 in class
1st Ted & lynn Knapp
2nd Roger & Bobbi Shaw
3rd Ron & Wava Roye
4th Fugate Farms
5th Joe & Charlotte Willoughby
White Jr Doe 27 in class
1st Ron & Wava Roye
2nd Ron & Wava Roye
3rd Stan & Terry Kener
4th Joe & Charlotte Willoughby
5th Loretta Karl

Fur results follow the bunny brown-bunny.gif (288 bytes)

HOME  

Black Black Otter | Blue | Broken | California | Castor | Chin | Choc | Lilac | Lynx | Opal | Red | Sable | Seal | White 

 

1999 National Rex Rabbit Club

Home | Directory | Links | Internet listing | Reading Room | Join the Club |